The Easton Redding United Soccer Club delivers quality age and skill-appropriate soccer programs to boys and girls.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

The following are the ERU Travel teams for the 2019-2020 season
 

Please follow the link below to accept and register your son or daughter.  Payments must be made in order to confirm your place on the team. Payments are due by July 27th. 

 

To accept and confirm your child's position on the team,

 Register Here.

If you choose to decline your position on the team, please email mattmaraf@aol.com 

  Boys Teams Fall 2019  
  Last Name First Name Jersey #
U10 Black team Stevens Aiden 3
2010 Team Rahner Elliott 4
  Palladino Luke 27
  Bassett William 8
  Schmitt James 22
  Bailey Jackson 10
  Hakim Justin 11
  Lynch Brady 17
  Walker Dylan 14
  Stevens Noah 19
       
U10 Gold team Downey Joseph 6
2010 Team O'Dowd Thomas 7
  Schrade James 21
  Melnyk Dean 20
  Swabsin Thomas 15
  Freyre Rhys 5
  McDevitt James 2
  Mond Bodhi 9
  Miller William 12
  Stark Tyler 16
  Hoeing Ryan 18
       
U12 Team Lapine Grayson 2
2008 Team Ohnemus Jackson 3
  Klem Ryan 4
  Reyes Emilio 5
  Miller Ryan 11
  Beninati Noah 7
  Cooper Samuel 8
  Kelly Ryan 9
  Andrews Ryan 10
  Tortora Michael 14
  Hartley Sammy 15
       
U14/15 Amir Benjamin 16
2006/2005 Team Lynch William 10
  Beckerlegge Andrew 25
  Santangeli Matthew 23
  Hicks Ryan 11
  Garga Krish 26
  Speck Griffin 34
  Bardani William 5
  Ordway Colter 30
  Mendes Jackson 49
  Singleton William 27
  Kelly Liam 6
  Smith Chad 18
  Schuldt Charlie 28
  Ochman Aleksander 48
  Ganchou Jaxon 21
  Gustavson Jackson 29
  Colby Thomas 10
  Taylor Evan 7
  Zuanelli Sebastian 22
       
       
Girls Teams  Fall 2019    
  Last Name First Name Jersey #
2011/2012 Team (working to recruit more players)  
  Vavoulidis Sophia 2
  Lapine Sydney 4
  Pulie Adelyn 5
  Hinton Stella 6
  Hartley Cori 7
       
2009 Team      
  DiBlasi Olivia 14
  Aniston Jillian 10
  Hinton Keira 18
  Vavoulidis Giorgianna 19
  Ross Madison 11
  Hall Brooke 3
  Rahner Cecilia 15
  Pulie Reagan 12
  Schrade Melanie 17
  Samon Amelia 16
  Hall Abigail 7
  Taub Genevieve 21
       
2008 Team      
  Ogden Emma 6
  Vanderburg Avery 8
  Vanderburg Kinsleigh 9
  Winter Amelia 27
  Bardani Stephanie 2
  Tartaglia Mia 26
  Hugo Grace 24
  Candee Teagan 11
  Hanson Berkeley 4
       
2007 team      
  Gillon Ava 22
  Lent Caroline 25
  Lynn Sierra 21
  Flaherty Alexa 26
  Hakim Jessica 19
  Juhre Georgia 20
  Boehlert Sophia 5
  Wren Madison 27
  Khamarji Emma 28
  Beihl Caroline 12
  Ogden Allena 17
  Ballas Sarah 30
  Davis Agnes 16
  Bardani Alexandra 14
  Klein Wassink Lauren 23
  Jimenez Maggie 32
       
2006 Team (Working on players for Spring) Coach Neil will reach out to players to set up practice sessions for  the Fall.  
  Coletta Kelly 31
  Holub Sedonia 8
  Kulikowski Ava 33
  Hamilton Taylor 42
  Condosta Lillian 21

NOTE: After July 27th, team rosters will be frozen based on paid acceptances. The team configurations on this page are under the assumption that players accept their positions. The teams could change and teams could be canceled based on the number of accepted of positions as of July 27th.  Should any changes occur, the members of the team will be notified.